Skip to content ↓

St.Bartholomew's Church of England Primary School

Staff

Individuals Earning Over £100,000

Local Authority schools are required to publish annually the number of individuals earning over £100,00. 

2019 - 2020 There are no individuals earning over £100,000.

    Amy Allen - SENDCo
    Amy Allen - SENDCo

    Michael Applewhite - Class Teacher
    Michael Applewhite - Class Teacher

    Sarah Armson - Learning Support Assistant
    Sarah Armson - Learning Support Assistant

    Janette Armstrong - Midday Supervisor
    Janette Armstrong - Midday Supervisor

    Jaimie Ball - Learning Support Assistant
    Jaimie Ball - Learning Support Assistant

    Jane Barrass – Class Teacher – Music Co-ordinator
    Jane Barrass – Class Teacher – Music Co-ordinator

    Barbara Barratt - Cleaner
    Barbara Barratt - Cleaner

    Dawn Bennett - Midday Supervisor & Learning Support Assistant
    Dawn Bennett - Midday Supervisor & Learning Support Assistant

    Fiona Benson – Learning Support Assistant
    Fiona Benson – Learning Support Assistant

    Steph Biggs – Learning Support Assistant
    Steph Biggs – Learning Support Assistant

    Shirley Bood – Class Teacher – Geography Co-ordinator
    Shirley Bood – Class Teacher – Geography Co-ordinator

    Judith Boston – Head Teacher
    Judith Boston – Head Teacher

    Lana Bowler - Midday Supervisor
    Lana Bowler - Midday Supervisor

    Colette Bujdoso – Learning Support Assistant
    Colette Bujdoso – Learning Support Assistant

    Alison Cherry – Learning Support Assistant
    Alison Cherry – Learning Support Assistant

    Sonya Campbell – Co-Headteacher
    Sonya Campbell – Co-Headteacher

    Melanie Clarke - Learning Support Assistant
    Melanie Clarke - Learning Support Assistant

    Andy Clay - Premises Officer
    Andy Clay - Premises Officer

    Wendy Cooper - Learning Support Assistant
    Wendy Cooper - Learning Support Assistant

    Courtney Cronin - Class Teacher &  School Council  Co-ordinator
    Courtney Cronin - Class Teacher & School Council Co-ordinator

    Suzy Crossley - Class Teacher
    Suzy Crossley - Class Teacher

    Emma Davinson – Nursery Nurse
    Emma Davinson – Nursery Nurse

    Vicky Denmark - High Level Teaching  Assistant
    Vicky Denmark - High Level Teaching Assistant

    Sarah Dixon - Class Teacher
    Sarah Dixon - Class Teacher

    Rachel Eames - Learning Support Assistant
    Rachel Eames - Learning Support Assistant

    Katharine Evans -  Learning Support Assistant
    Katharine Evans - Learning Support Assistant

    Dan Evans-Bolger - Class Teacher & PE Co-ordinator
    Dan Evans-Bolger - Class Teacher & PE Co-ordinator

    Sophie Fielden - Class Teacher
    Sophie Fielden - Class Teacher

    Alicia Francks - Class Teacher
    Alicia Francks - Class Teacher

    Rebecca French – Class Teacher- Science Co-ordinator & Eco Schools Lead
    Rebecca French – Class Teacher- Science Co-ordinator & Eco Schools Lead

    Kelly Fudge - Learning Support Assistant
    Kelly Fudge - Learning Support Assistant

    Louise Geary – Administration Assistant
    Louise Geary – Administration Assistant

    Laura Gray –  Class Teacher- Modern Foreign Languages (MFL) Co-ordinator & Inclusion Leader
    Laura Gray – Class Teacher- Modern Foreign Languages (MFL) Co-ordinator & Inclusion Leader

    Wendy Gray - Learning Support Assistant
    Wendy Gray - Learning Support Assistant

    Tracey Gunn - Midday Supervisor
    Tracey Gunn - Midday Supervisor

    Tracey Harrison- Administration  Assistant
    Tracey Harrison- Administration Assistant

    Alice Hartop - PE/Sports Activator
    Alice Hartop - PE/Sports Activator

    Morag Harvey - Class Teacher
    Morag Harvey - Class Teacher

    Anna Holland - Bursar
    Anna Holland - Bursar

    Megan Hunter - Cleaner
    Megan Hunter - Cleaner

    Paula Hunter – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
    Paula Hunter – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

    Marie Inder - Learning Support Assistant
    Marie Inder - Learning Support Assistant

    Sandra Johnson - Cleaner
    Sandra Johnson - Cleaner

    Judith Kee - Learning Support Assistant
    Judith Kee - Learning Support Assistant

    Emma Kirkby - Learning Support Assistant
    Emma Kirkby - Learning Support Assistant

    Kelly Lawrence – Class Teacher - English Co-ordinator
    Kelly Lawrence – Class Teacher - English Co-ordinator

    Bev Locke - Secretary
    Bev Locke - Secretary

    Lucy Marriott - Class Teacher
    Lucy Marriott - Class Teacher

    Michelle Mason - Learning Support Assistant
    Michelle Mason - Learning Support Assistant

    Sam Matthews – Foundation Stage Teacher & Foundation Stage Co-ordinator
    Sam Matthews – Foundation Stage Teacher & Foundation Stage Co-ordinator

    Rebecca Moody - Learning Support Assistant /Mid-day Manager
    Rebecca Moody - Learning Support Assistant /Mid-day Manager

    Amanda Moxon – Class Teacher- RE & Collective Worship Co-ordinator
    Amanda Moxon – Class Teacher- RE & Collective Worship Co-ordinator

    Sally McGowan - Learning Support Assistant
    Sally McGowan - Learning Support Assistant

    Emma McKinlay - Learning Support Assistant
    Emma McKinlay - Learning Support Assistant

    Wendy McVey - Cleaner
    Wendy McVey - Cleaner

    Ella Miles - Cleaner
    Ella Miles - Cleaner

    Jayne Moyse - Cleaner
    Jayne Moyse - Cleaner

    Lo-Ami Nel - Class Teacher
    Lo-Ami Nel - Class Teacher

    Rebecca Nicholls - Learning Support Assistant
    Rebecca Nicholls - Learning Support Assistant

    Sarah Oakland -  Co-Headteacher
    Sarah Oakland - Co-Headteacher

    Trish Osborne – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
    Trish Osborne – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

    Smita Patel - Midday Supervisor
    Smita Patel - Midday Supervisor

    Leanne Preston - Learning Support Assistant
    Leanne Preston - Learning Support Assistant

    Vicky Price - Class Teacher
    Vicky Price - Class Teacher

    Chanchal Rajput - Learning Support Assistant
    Chanchal Rajput - Learning Support Assistant

    Wendy Roberts - Learning Support Assistant
    Wendy Roberts - Learning Support Assistant

    Kirsty Rowntree – Class Teacher –Key Stage 1 Co-ordinator
    Kirsty Rowntree – Class Teacher –Key Stage 1 Co-ordinator

    Allison Spray – Class Teacher – Upper Key Stage 2 Co-ordinator
    Allison Spray – Class Teacher – Upper Key Stage 2 Co-ordinator

    Lesley Stafford – Learning Support Assistant
    Lesley Stafford – Learning Support Assistant

    Penny Stevenson - Midday Supervisor
    Penny Stevenson - Midday Supervisor

    Hannah Taylor  - Class Teacher RE & Collective Worship Co-ordinator
    Hannah Taylor - Class Teacher RE & Collective Worship Co-ordinator

    Izzy Teke - Class Teacher & Maths Co-ordinator
    Izzy Teke - Class Teacher & Maths Co-ordinator

    Jennifer Tuckwell - Class Teacher
    Jennifer Tuckwell - Class Teacher

    Izzy Vadrine - Premises Officer
    Izzy Vadrine - Premises Officer

    Kathy Voce - Learning Support Assistant & Mid-day Supervisor
    Kathy Voce - Learning Support Assistant & Mid-day Supervisor

    Kate Waller – Midday Supervisor
    Kate Waller – Midday Supervisor

    Ania Watchorn - Learning Support Assistant
    Ania Watchorn - Learning Support Assistant

    Julie Williams - Learning Support Assistant & ELSA
    Julie Williams - Learning Support Assistant & ELSA

    Heather Wilson – High Level Teaching Assistant
    Heather Wilson – High Level Teaching Assistant

    Heather Worn – Nursery Nurse
    Heather Worn – Nursery Nurse

    Tom Wright - Class Teacher & Maths Co-ordinator
    Tom Wright - Class Teacher & Maths Co-ordinator

    Emma Woods - Learning Support Assistant
    Emma Woods - Learning Support Assistant

 

 

St. Bartholomew's C of E Primary School,
Willowcroft, off Warwick Avenue
Quorn, Loughborough,
Leicestershire LE12 8HQ UK

Phone:
(01509) 412 250