Skip to content ↓

Staff

 

 

  • Michael Applewhite - Class Teacher

  • Sarah Armson - Learning Support Assistant

  • Janette Armstrong - Midday Supervisor

  • Jaimie Ball - Learning Support Assistant

  • Jane Barrass – Class Teacher

  • Fiona Benson – Learning Support Assistant

  • Steph Biggs - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Lana Bowler - Midday Supervisor

  • Sonya Campbell – Assistant Headteacher

  • Amy Charlton - Secretary

  • Alison Cherry – Learning Support Assistant

  • Alex Clark - Headteacher

  • Melanie Clarke - Learning Support Assistant

  • Wendy Cooper - Learning Support Assistant

  • Courtney Cronin - Class Teacher

  • Suzy Crossley - Class Teacher

  • Emma Davinson – Nursery Nurse

  • Vicky Denmark - High Level Teaching  Assistant

  • Sarah Dixon - Class Teacher

  • Dan Evans-Bolger - Class Teacher

  • Sophie Fielden - Class Teacher

  • Alicia Francks - Class Teacher

  • Rebecca French – Class Teacher

  • Sid Gadhia - Premises Officer

  • Louise Geary – Secretary

  • Laura Gray –  Class Teacher / LKS2 Phase Leader

  • Wendy Gray - Learning Support Assistant

  • Megan-Rose Hamilton - SEN Learning Support Assistant

  • Tracey Harrison- Administration  Assistant

  • Morag Harvey - Class Teacher

  • Anna Holland - School Business Manager

  • Paula Hunter – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Ceri Johnson - Learning Support Assistant

  • Sandra Johnson - Cleaner

  • Judith Kee - Learning Support Assistant

  • Emma Kirkby - Learning Support Assistant

  • Finley Kirkby - Cleaner

  • Lucy Marriott - Class Teacher

  • Michelle Mason - Learning Support Assistant

  • Sam Matthews – Class Teacher

  • Sally McGowan - Class Teacher

  • Hayley McIntosh - Class Teacher

  • Emma McKinlay - Learning Support Assistant

  • Izzy McLugash - Class Teacher

  • Wendy McVey - Cleaning Supervisor

  • Rebecca Moody - Learning Support Assistant

  • Amanda Moxon – Class Teacher

  • Ella Miles - Cleaner

  • Jayne Moyse - Cleaner

  • Lo-Ami Nel - Class Teacher

  • Sarah Oakland -  Assistant Headteacher

  • Trish Osborne – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Leanne Preston - Learning Support Assistant

  • Vicky Price - Class Teacher / EYFS Phase Leader

  • Chanchal Rajput - Learning Support Assistant

  • Wendy Roberts - Learning Support Assistant

  • Kirsty Rowntree – Class Teacher / KS1 Phase Leader

  • Lucy Salisbury - Catch up / Intervention Tutor

  • Jade Smith - LSA / Midday Manager

  • Allison Spray – Class Teacher / UKS2 Phase Leader

  • Lesley Stafford – Learning Support Assistant

  • Hannah Taylor  - Class Teacher

  • Sara Taylor - SENDCo

  • Izzy Vedrine - Premises Officer

  • Kathy Voce - Learning Support Assistant

  • Kate Waller – Midday Supervisor

  • Julie Williams - ELSA

  • Emma Woods - Learning Support Assistant

  • Heather Worn – Nursery Nurse

  • Tom Wright - Class Teacher