Skip to content ↓

Staff

 

 

  • Michael Applewhite

    Year 2 Class Teacher

  • Sarah Armson

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Janette Armstrong

    Midday Supervisor

  • Jaimie Ball

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Jane Barrass

    Year 1 Class Teacher

  • Fiona Benson

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Lily Berest

    Midday Supervisor

  • Steph Biggs

    Higher Level Teacher Assistant

  • Lana Bowler

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Claire Byrne

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Sonya Campbell – Assistant Headteacher

    Year 4 Class Teacher

  • Amy Charlton

    Secretary

  • Alison Cherry

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Alex Clark - Headteacher

  • Melanie Clarke

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Andrea Clifton

    Cleaner

  • Kayleigh Cook

    Midday Supervisor / Cleaner

  • Leah Cooper

    Cleaner

  • Wendy Cooper

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Courtney Cronin

    Year 1 Class Teacher

  • Suzy Crossley

    Year 2 Class Teacher / KS1 Phase Leader

  • Emma Davinson

    Nursery Nurse

  • Vicky Denmark

    High Level Teaching  Assistant

  • Sarah Dixon

    Foundation Stage Class Teacher

  • Dan Evans-Bolger

    Year 4 Class Teacher

  • Sophie Fielden

    Year 4 Class Teacher

  • Alicia Francks

    Year 6 Class Teacher

  • Rebecca French

    Year 5 Class Teacher

  • Louise Geary

    Secretary

  • Wendy Gray

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Michelle Gurski

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Megan-Rose Hamilton

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Sally Hardwick

    Foundation Stage Class Teacher ( maternity cover)

  • Tracey Harrison

    Administrative Assistant

  • Morag Harvey

    Year 1 Class Teacher

  • Anna Holland

    School Business Manager

  • Paula Hunter

    High Level Teaching  Assistant

  • Verity Indcox

    Foundation Stage Class Teacher

  • Ceri Johnson

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Sandra Johnson

    Cleaner

  • Judith Kee

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Lucy Marriott

    Year 2 Class Teacher / KS1 Phase Leader

  • Michelle Mason

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Sam Matthews

    Foundation Stage Class Teacher

  • Sally McGowan

    Year 3 Class Teacher

  • Hayley McIntosh

    Foundation Stage Class Teacher

  • Emma McKinlay

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Izzy McLugash

    Year 3 Class Teacher

  • Wendy McVey

    Cleaning Supervisor

  • Rebecca Moody

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Amanda Moxon

    Year 3 Class Teacher

  • Jayne Moyse

    Cleaner

  • Lo-Ami Nel

    Year 5 Class Teacher

  • Sarah Oakland -  Assistant Headteacher

    Year 6 Class Teacher

  • Trish Osborne

    High Level Teaching  Assistant

  • Leanne Preston

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Vicky Price

    Foundation Stage Class Teacher / EYFS Phase Leader

  • Chanchal Rajput

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Wendy Roberts

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Kirsty Rowntree

    Year 1 / Year 2 Class Teacher

  • Lucy Salisbury

    Catch Up / Intervention Teacher

  • Laura Schofield

    Year 3 / Year 4 Class Teacher / LKS2 Phase Leader

  • Faye Simpson

    Cleaner

  • Jade Smith

    Learning Support Assistant / Midday Manager

  • Allison Spray

    Year 6 Class Teacher / UKS2 Phase Leader

  • Lesley Stafford

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Hannah Taylor  

    Year 5 Class Teacher

  • Sara Taylor

    Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator

  • Izzy Vedrine

    Premises Officer

  • Kathy Voce

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Kate Waller

    Midday Supervisor / Cleaner

  • Julie Williams

    Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

  • Emma Woods

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Heather Worn

    Nursery Nurse

  • Tom Wright

    Year 6 Class Teacher